California School for the Deaf Fremont Girls Basketball
Model Secondary School for the Deaf Girls Basketball
Maryland School for the Deaf Girls Basketball
California School for the Deaf Riverside Girls Basketball
Texas School for the Deaf Girls Basketball
Lexington School for the Deaf Girls Basketball
Indiana School for the Deaf Girls Basketball
Indiana (77) vs. Lexington (6)
Benson Gym 101 Clarke Place, Frederick, MDGirls Game 1 will be played at Maryland School for the Deaf.
Florida (27) vs. Texas (29)
Girls Game 2 will be played at Maryland School for the Deaf.
Model (49) vs. Fremont (31)
Benson Gym 101 Clarke Place, Frederick, MDGirls Game 3 will be played at Maryland School for the Deaf.
Riverside (30) vs. Maryland (33)
Benson Gym 101 Clarke Place, Frederick, MDGirls Game 4 will be played at Maryland School for the Deaf.
Florida (45) vs Fremont (18)
Girls Game 5 will be played at Maryland School for the Deaf.
Lexington (5) vs Riverside (56)
Benson Gym 101 Clarke Place, Frederick, MDGirls Game 6 will be played at Maryland School for the Deaf.
Texas (67) vs Model (25) (Girls Semifinals)
Benson Gym 101 Clarke Place, Frederick, MDGirls Game 7 will be played at Maryland School for the Deaf.
Indiana (48) vs Maryland (29) (Girls Semifinals)
Benson Gym 101 Clarke Place, Frederick, MDGirls Game 8 will be played at Maryland School for the Deaf.
Girls 7/8th Place- Fremont (42) vs Lexington (6)
Kent-McCanner Gym 101 Clarke Place, Frederick, MDGirls 7/8th Place will be played at Maryland School for the Deaf.
Girls 5/6th Place- Florida (58) vs Riverside (19)
Benson Gym 101 Clarke Place, Frederick, MDGirls 5/6th Place will be played at Maryland School for the Deaf.
Girls 3/4th Place- Model (44) vs Maryland (54)
Linganore High School 12013 Old Annapolis Rd, Frederick, MDGirls 3/4th Place will be played at Linganore High School.
Girls Championship Game- Indiana (46) vs Texas (30)
Linganore High School 12013 Old Annapolis Rd, Frederick, MDGirls Championship Game will be played at Linganore High School. 10 min upon conclusion of boys championship.
Past Results
GIRLS BASKETBALL | |||||
YEAR | CHAMPION | COACH | SECOND | THIRD | Host Site |
2000 | Model | Andy Unger | Fremont | Indiana | Washington, D.C. |
2001 | Maryland | Lorraine Stoltz | Model | Indiana | Washington, D.C. |
2002 | Maryland | Dan Biskupiak | Indiana | Model | Fremont, CA |
2003 | Maryland | Dan Biskupiak | Indiana | Mississippi | Indianapolis, IN |
2004 | Minnesota | Sabrina Overlie | Indiana | Maryland | Frederick, MD |
2006 | Indiana | Dennis Catron | Model | Maryland | Riverside, CA |
2007 | Model | Amy Mowl | Maryland | Indiana | Washington, D.C. |
2008 | Texas | Sheri Mize | Maryland | Minnesota | Faribault, MN |
2009 | Model | Amy Mowl | Maryland | Fremont | Frederick, MD |
2010 | Maryland | Amy Mowl | Fremont | Model | Fremont, CA |
2011 | Indiana | Amanda Huser | Alabama | Maryland | Austin, TX |
2012 | Fremont | Oskar Schugg | Maryland | Indiana | Indianapolis, IN |
2013 | Fremont | Oskar Schugg | Maryland | Indiana | Riverside, CA |
2014 | Maryland | Amy Mowl | Fremont | Indiana | Indianapolis, IN |
2015 | Maryland | Amy Mowl | Texas | Indiana | Fremont, CA |
2016 | Maryland | Amy Mowl | Texas | Indiana | Frederick, MD |
2017 | Maryland | Amy Mowl | Texas | Indiana | Austin, TX |
2018 | Texas | Brian Sipek | Maryland | Indiana | Washington, D.C. |
2019 | Texas | Brian Sipek | Maryland | Indiana | Riverside, CA |
2020 | Texas | Brian Sipek | Maryland | Indiana | Indianapolis, IN |
2021 | No tournament due to COVID-19 pandemic | ||||
2022 | No tournament due to COVID-19 pandemic | ||||
2023 | Indiana | Amanda Huser | Model | Maryland | Fremont, CA |